Drop Bar Menu

Saturday, August 1, 2009

PIKOM PC Fair 2009


31st july - 2nd aug held at the Kuala Lumpur Convention Center .

hrm . here's how my journey began . as usual , my lil bro will go to school around 11 a.m. , so i decided to follow my dad and asked him to send me to my school . yeahh . my school . SMKSP . hehe .


so i arrived at school around 11.30 . nothing to do . all the students are still in PnP . i was bored . hrmm .. luckily i bought a comic book , i read it until the last chapter . then i went up to 4 Modem and entered the class . "salam , tcher , boleh saya jumpa farah?" . haha mengganggu kelas orang tapi cikgu tak mengajar so takpe lah . the moment i entered the class . the boys mula aa membahan aku . well , boys .. u know them .. HAHA . dont care .

then i went up one floor to class 4 Server . and and ... ahh .. panjang lagi cerita ni . pendekkan lah .


ros asked me to come over to her house and persuade her mom . thehee ~ and we took the bus U12 . *cehh nak gtau gak . haha . (lama tak naik bus cam dulu2) . and we walked and finally .. after hours and hours of walking . sampai pun .. cehceh. takde lah tipu je . HAHA . apa2 lah .
she got her permission . yes !! the power of Izzat's persuasion . mwahahah ! around 2 p.m. we went off to KLCC . naik lrt . wee ~ lama tak naik ngan member . ros and i talked about many things . our past .. the year 2008 . yeah , miss those days .. :(

1/2 an hour passed only in minutes *dah masyuk bercerita la katakan. HAHA alamak dah penat bercerita . hrmm blom masuk lagi motif asal tulis tajuk . HAHA .

hrm , we arrived and we went to the hall where the pc fair was held . the route was quite interesting . the main entrance was at the 3rd floor . and the exit was at the 1st floor .
3 hours of walking wasnt giving me satisfaction . urghh ~ i got crazy being inside the fair . the camera .. my dream camera . i wasnt sure about the model but .. i really wanted to have my own DSLR camera .. huhu ~ and there was many technologies sold at low prices . ohh man . why didnt i bring a lot of money ? and at that time , i just wished money tree exist .. well , a tree which grows money .. duhh . :D

its okay . i came for one reason thou . buying an ext HD . huhu . got myself one after walking around the hall about 3-4 times . gahaha . it was tiring . my feet began to exhaust . (erm?) . i bought it for rm219 . 320GB . not bad huh ? wheww . i spent my own money for that . it was worth saving for 5 months in smapk . but i was kinda sad because i hate it when my money's spent . even for the things i desperately need . :(


xkisah la . dalam pukul 5 bertolak balik . tak sempat jalan2 kat Suria KLCC . hrm , takpelah . btw , thanks ros sbb teman :)

love you ! ^_^

and kalau mun ada mesti lagi gila2 kat sana . hee ~ already missing my besties . *dah jumpa rabu hari tu . tp rindu lg ah . lagi - lagi ..... :p


weh , taknak balik asrama .


salam :)

2 comments:

  1. hahahahahaha.lme xnek bas? selame ni nek ap? bas?! haha.nway. great post..xleh hncur pon itu Eng.ap laa.. :D

    ReplyDelete
  2. yup . HAHA . naik bas balik sekolah hari2 . :D
    rindu ~

    ReplyDelete